Eramuslim.Com - Info eramuslim.com

eramuslim.com receives about 11,900 unique visitors and 38,913 (3.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $72.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $44,567.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank eramuslim.com is ranked number 35,206 in the world and 0.00238% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.10.82. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - eramuslim.com

How popular is eramuslim.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
357,000
Daily Pageviews:
38,913 (3.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
35,206 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00238% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 82.2%83.4%616
Malaysia 4.3%2.3%4946
Netherlands 4.1%7.9%6457
United States 2.1%2.5%163592
United Kingdom 1.9%1.0%58788
Singapore 1.0%0.5%17753

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
eramuslim.com
97.84%96.91%3.46
m.eramuslim.com
5.51%3.08%1.9
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush eramuslim.com
Domain:
  eramuslim.com
Rank:
  804,902
Organic Keywords:
  2,164
Organic Traffic:
  732
Organic Cost:
  $37.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,736
Total Backlinks:
  28,692
Follow Links:
  1,051
Nofollow Links:
  822
Referring Domains:
  1,036
Referring IPs:
  11,705

How socially engaged is eramuslim.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much eramuslim.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$72.44
Monthly Revenue:
$2,173.20
Yearly Revenue:
$26,440.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Indonesia 32,453$39.92
Netherlands 3,074$15.65
United States 973$11.16
Malaysia 895$2.71
United Kingdom 389$2.42
Singapore 195$0.58

How much money do eramuslim.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$28.59
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$857.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,436.94
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,711
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
591,330
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,194,512
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Indonesia 18,823$23.15
Netherlands 523$2.66
United States 175$2.01
United Kingdom 62$0.39
Malaysia 72$0.22
Singapore 56$0.17

How much is eramuslim.com worth?

Website Value:
$44,567.32

Where is eramuslim.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.10.82
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.10.82

How fast does eramuslim.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4516 ms) 9 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 5 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://eramuslim.com/
https://eramuslim.com/
http://www.eramuslim.com/
https://www.eramuslim.com/
http://m.eramuslim.com/
https://m.eramuslim.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.eramuslim.com/inc/js/jquery/jquery.js
https://m.eramuslim.com/inc/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js
https://m.eramuslim.com/mb2/vendor/slick/slick.min-1462835834.js
https://m.eramuslim.com/mb2/js/main-14***156779.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.eramuslim.com/mb2/css/main-1487066332.css
https://m.eramuslim.com/mods/jetpack/css/jetpack.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 277KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://banner-mtb.dspcdn.com/mtbimg/0b4/0b42340d05083baeb8da8acecadcb103c31f04ec could save 134.7KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://banner-mtb.dspcdn.com/mtbimg/f07/f0771c24ce409a95dab2377970124a1d0752e5f6 could save 95.8KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/300x0/2017/03/eramuslim-digest-edisi12-2017.jpeg could save 9.1KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/18032253429412633000 could save 7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/320x160/2017/10/dana-haji.jpg could save 4.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/320x160/2017/09/jokowi-gatot.jpg could save 3.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/320x160/2017/10/hiromi.jpg could save 2.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/320x160/2016/01/IMG20160103123311.jpg could save 2.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://m.eramuslim.com/mb2/img/logo.png could save 2.2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/320x160/2017/10/skm.jpg could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/100x75/2017/09/jokowi-gatot.jpg could save 1,012B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/100x75/2017/07/Fadli-Zon-1.jpg could save 1,007B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/100x75/2017/10/dana-haji.jpg could save 1,004B (21% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/100x75/2017/10/jokowi-adalah.jpg could save 1,000B (23% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/100x75/2017/10/susu-sapi.jpg could save 997B (23% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/100x75/2017/10/hiromi.jpg could save 959B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/100x75/2016/07/IMG_20160729_070306.jpg could save 943B (21% reduction).
Compressing https://m.eramuslim.com/mb2/img/logo-footer.png could save 929B (34% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/100x75/2017/10/guo.jpg could save 886B (23% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/100x75/2017/10/guo-wengui.jpg could save 883B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/100x75/2017/07/Abbas-Netanyahu-duduk-bersama.jpg could save 882B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/100x75/2017/10/jiang.jpg could save 870B (21% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/100x75/2016/01/IMG20160103123311.jpg could save 822B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/100x75/2017/08/IMG_20170731_155336.jpg could save 729B (23% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/100x75/2017/10/skm.jpg could save 688B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://era-m.us/media/thumb/100x75/2014/12/cadar-1.jpg could save 6***B (23% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://banner-mtb.dspcdn.com/mtbimg/0b4/0b42340d05083baeb8da8acecadcb103c31f04ec (expiration not specified)
https://banner-mtb.dspcdn.com/mtbimg/f07/f0771c24ce409a95dab2377970124a1d0752e5f6 (expiration not specified)
https://s10.histats.com/js15_as.js (expiration not specified)
https://n-cdn.areyouahuman.com/play/ZQp6LCe0OO3LeZB6ES1CZrJvMefQTtT9oZjddBS5?AYAH_P2=D9E9B66BEAF2DA59C56B605202BA8386&AYAH_F1=Lotame (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1***3798844229194?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/plugins/identity.js?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)
https://js.mtburn.com/advs-instream.js (22.9 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li id="slick-slide00" class="">1</li> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button">1</button> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button">2</button> is close to 6 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/info/redaksi">Redaksi</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.8KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing https://e.dtscout.com/e/?v=1a&pid=5200&site=1&l=https%3A%2F%2Fm.eramuslim.com%2F&j= could save 2.8KiB (62% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying https://e.dtscout.com/e/?v=1a&pid=5200&site=1&l=https%3A%2F%2Fm.eramuslim.com%2F&j= could save 716B (16% reduction).
Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/signals/plugins/identity.js?v=2.7.21 could save 660B (11% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 728B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://m.eramuslim.com/ could save 728B (13% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  70

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

eramuslim.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

eramuslim.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Islam/Berita

What sites are related to eramuslim.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 03:54:15 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 04:54:15 GMT
Location: https://www.eramuslim.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3aae65c5c438717f-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 03:54:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7a88a614dc0149f2d4f286bf8fe6fdf01507521255; expires=Tue, 09-Oct-18 03:54:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.eramuslim.com; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 03:50:02 GMT
Expires: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 04:54:15 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Pragma: public
Cache-Control: max-age=3600, public, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3aae65c5f8f55588-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS cortney.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS amit.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-08-12
Domain Age:
17 years 1 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: ERAMUSLIM.COM
Registry Domain ID: 32865475_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-18T12:52:34Z
Creation Date: 2000-08-12T23:08:08Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-12T23:08:08Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Fadly Arrahmah
Registrant Organization: PT Eramuslim Global Media
Registrant Street: Kalibata City
Registrant City: Kalibata
Registrant State/Province: Jakarta
Registrant Postal Code: 17350
Registrant Country: ID
Registrant Phone: +62.85287574640
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Fadly Arrahmah
Admin Organization: PT Eramuslim Global Media
Admin Street: Kalibata City
Admin City: Kalibata
Admin State/Province: Jakarta
Admin Postal Code: 17350
Admin Country: ID
Admin Phone: +62.85287574640
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Fadly Arrahmah
Tech Organization: PT Eramuslim Global Media
Tech Street: Kalibata City
Tech City: Kalibata
Tech State/Province: Jakarta
Tech Postal Code: 17350
Tech Country: ID
Tech Phone: +62.85287574640
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: amit.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: cortney.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-09T03:54:26Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By:

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ERAMUSLIM.COM
Registry Domain ID: 32865475_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-08T01:37:47Z
Creation Date: 2000-08-12T23:08:08Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-12T23:08:08Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: AMIT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: CORTNEY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-09T03:54:08Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 65 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

beamtic.com
10 secs
coinmarketcap.com
17 secs
megakurs.pl
18 secs
belraw.ru
33 secs
mandagsbil.dk
36 secs
oshannon67.tumblr.com
40 secs
nylonvip.com
41 secs
liquorandcarbs.tumblr.com
45 secs
adictoal***oturca.tumblr.com
1 min
belowcost.club
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
eramuslim.com widget